Tuesday, April 28, 2009


my seat in HQ...

fark dap...
working alone in office until 8pm....

thanks to tat also.. otherwise i wont take this pic...

Monday, April 27, 2009

Bak Kut Teh in Middle east~~~!!!

06.05pm (GMT+4), Friday, 10.04.2009

bak kut teh 'material~~




yo~~ Bak kut Teh in middle east~~!!
Best of the BEst~~~!!!!0

Sunday, April 26, 2009

The Lost Symbol~


goOd news for Dan Brown fans~~
here's a some follow up stories about his new novel~~~The Lost Symbol~~

but this book is going to be released in September~

aiks… long time to go lar.. now baru April lar…

Well.. this may help tide you over ~~ the Angels and Demons movie opens on May~~!!!

I think M’sia release date is 14th of May… aiks~~ duno UAE ada tak…

**Dan Brown is the author of numerous #1 bestsellers, including Angels & Demons, Deception Point, and Digital Fortress. His novel—The Da Vinci Code—has become one of the most widely read books of all time.

Friday, April 24, 2009

Chocolate : food or drug ???

how much do a normal ppl spend on chocolate each year?

i just noticed tat i spent too much money in chocolate last yr...
i think i spent more than AED 3k for different kinds and brands of chocolates...

cumulatively... in last ten years also tak ada spend more than 3k in chocolates..
this is so crazy~~~!!!


Wednesday, April 22, 2009

Termination of Retrenchment Plan

a 4 billion project hav been awarded to my company…
all my colleagues r damn happy after heard bout it…
definitely no more retrenchment liao, tat’s the reason y they r so happy..
(mayb ned to employ more ppl now..)

y r they so worry bout the retrenchment???
tat's som story behind de...
actually they r damn pity + charmmmmm also de…
their country r too ‘messy’ + poor… some even in war right now…
now their “rice bowl” secure aredi… tak payah takut anymore... since we hav been awarded a 4 billion project… happy for them also (at the same time, i'm glad tat i no ned to worry bout the retrenchment.. coz i stil able to cari makan in my country, even if i really get sacked..…i noe i'm talented person.. muahahahaha... lansi...)

Oh ya… after announcing the news… we all have been invited to go to the Barasti Bar @ Mina Seyahi Beach Resort Hotel for a drink to celebrate the award of this project…. tat is cool~~
(nyama, sure spend more than 20k for the drinks aredi)

well… I’ll post som pictures later…

hahaha.. i can c my company Logo once/after i masuk the entry..

wow... company 'bao' the upper floor aredi..

private function... no entry for anonymous pls... =p

my colleagues r Q'ing @ bar counter for the drinks..

the view from the top is different...

left side view...

right side view...

i take this pic when i'm leaving.. i luv this so much...
(the sun is going to
disappear frm the horizon as a result of the Earth's rotation..)

nah.... i just go there to show my face only.. i tak suka layan ppl de....
after finish a bottle of smirnoff ice, i pergi dinner lohh...

Saturday, April 18, 2009


(nasi lemak + ikan bilis sambal + curry chicken + cucuk udang)*2 + almond jelly + (teh O ais)*3 + (beer + wong lou kat)*2 + potato chips + ice lemon tea = stomachache + 2 rolls of toilet paper + dai se

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

i found som 'small change' againz....

i found another 450 Dirham in an 'abandon jacket"....


i think i'm a rich man now..
simply cari / dig also able to find few hundred or thousand in those clothes....


Sunday, April 12, 2009

neither rich man nor sohai…


I found out there r thousand plus Dirham “small change” inside my jean which I throw inside my luggage 1 month ago…
no 1der i macam manyak wang sudah hilang lar…

tat day I check my drawer..
AED 400++ coins inside the drawer…
dun doubt bout tat.. ALL COINS~~~!!!

Shit.. how am I going to spend it??
fark man….


Tuesday, April 07, 2009

wtf~~!!?? 15 candidates in a by-election~~!!??

yes, 15~~!!

this is crazy!
13 independents and 1 each from BN and PKR…
PKM~~!!! Suddenly so many independents coming up to want to contest….
I heard tat there are 6 indians, 6 malays and 1 chinese independents go for the election...


Can u imagine tat??
15 names.. n the ‘ballot paper’ use to vote is using the A3 size 1..
There is an auntie unable to fold it up n put inside the ballot box after she vote somebody…

Damn funny~~~

well, since this 15 candidates in a by-election is the first in Malaysia…
it is a very historic, so I’m going blog bout it…
Malaysia BOLEH~~!!!

Below r the Logo(s) representing the candidates… approved by the government for the independents…
damn funny…

1. Keys;
2. Chicken;
3. Bus;
4. Bike;
5. Book;
6. gasing (traditional game/toy);
7. scissor;
8. fish;
9. alarm clock;
10. aeroplane;
11. shoe;
12. tiger head;
13. chair;
14. typing machine;
15. tobacco pipe;
16. umbrella;
17. Palm Oil Plant;
18. Telephone;
19. Tractor &
20. Wau (traditional game/toy)

this is the ballot paper which an old lady cannot fold it n put into the ballot box...
farking huge right??


Wednesday, April 01, 2009


OMG~~ she is seriously injured..
I can’t believe it.. I tot it just an April fool’s joke….

OMG~~ I’m kinda upset right now..
I hav no mood to work after I heard the news frm my fren……
she stil looks so healthy in this morning…

y? y u do this to her??
y u dun drive carefully?
u mother farker idiot~~~!!! BASTARD~~!!
ur mother nv teach u drive safely?
u simply langgar ppl for farks arr?????
duno who is tat bastard~~

i really hope this bastard get an eternal punishment he deserves…
i wish~~~!!!!